Prospective families: Check out ourupcoming admissions events.
Open
X

Defend the Glory donor Recognition

STLCampaignLogo-revised

We would like to thank all of our donors who have helped St. Laurence High School take a giant step forward in securing its legacy.

  • $250,000 and above
    Alan Oremus
    William Eckhardt `66
    Kathy Hynes
    George Ruebenson `66
    Joseph N. Silich `87

    $100,000 – $249,999
    Joseph A. Beatty `81
    Edward Crane `75
    George Houlihan `82
    Rob Junkroski `82
    Tom and Mary Kay Kaufmann `75
    Gerald F. and Joan F. Kelly `65
    John and Paula Kelly `82
    Daniel M. `68 and Eric `90 Maloney
    Daniel J. McCarthy `84
    Monterrey Security
    Bruce G. Nawara `75
    Patrick Quilty `75
    James & Heide Reilly `79
    George and DiAnne Scanlon `75
    Frank Tannura `75 and Patty O’Shea

    $50,000 – $99,999
    Anonymous ‘81
    John Barnicle `82
    Timothy J. Carroll `89
    Brian Dowling `80
    Peter & Peg Ippolito `82
    Gary Misicka `89
    Chuck Naso `75
    Michael and Coleen Reilly `82
    Michael and Linda Roche `68
    Kevin Scanlon `84

    $25,000 – $49,999
    Anonymous `81
    Thomas J. Allison `69
    Patrick Cooke `85
    Richard Cremieux ‘65
    Samuel C. Delisi `75
    Tim & Nancy Graham `88
    Edward McDonough `73
    Mike McQuinn `80 & Family
    Kim and Jim Roach `83
    Michael Stankus `76
    Nicholas Tannura `78
    Michael G. Turney `95
    Edward Reilly Tierney `83

    $10,000 – $24,999
    Anonymous `75
    William F. Bogolin `68
    Thomas Boylan `79
    Jerry Doorhy `91
    Tom Doyle `84
    John Dul `79
    James and Joan Finnegan
    Bill Flamm `74 and Janice Roche
    Mike and Devika Flannery `83
    Michael & Lisa Gaynor `81
    Robert Hogan ‘90
    Jank Brothers `75
    Michael Kenny `78
    Richard W. Krasula `65
    Dave Lopez `82
    Tom Machnowski DDS `67
    Bill Matevich `75
    Mark McKenna `85
    Pat `83 and Katy Murphy
    Dr. David Raminski `77
    Jim and Angel Rojas `86
    Michael D. Rubin & Associates
    Michael Wilczynski `81

    $5,000 – $9,999
    John Bradley ‘82
    Mike Cachey ‘82
    John `83 & Lori Capparelli
    Timothy J. Clark `76
    Joe Chiariello ‘81
    Ed `72 and Eileen Czopek
    Flirt Communications, LLC
    Jim Geringer `79 – In memory of Mark Botica `79
    Brian Gorski ‘76
    Alan Haraf `77
    Thomas Kopko `07
    Paul and Maggie Kuras `75
    Robert Lesniewski `76
    James Long `66
    Joseph Martinez ‘99
    Michael McCarthy `72
    Sean McCarthy ‘98
    Rebecca Petan
    Mario Rizzo `84
    Kevin Scanlan `67
    Stan Sterna `83
    Dean Viverito `73
    Matt Ward `84

    $1,000 – $4,999
    Anonymous `65
    Anonymous `82 – In honor of Mark Scott
    Anonymous `87
    Jim Bergeron `65
    James Bresingham `86
    Tom Brya ‘77
    Hon. & Mrs. Michael Burke `76
    Peter Burns
    Patrick T. Carlson `75
    Gary Coop `66
    Bob Coverick `74
    Terry Davey `94
    Tony DeLaConcha `81
    Michael Dineen `73
    Tom Drez `84
    Thomas Eder `76
    Dennis Gannon `73
    GraStar Productions, Inc.
    Michael R. Hederman ‘76

  • Tom `03 and Bridget Heebner
    Jeffrey Kacmarek `81
    Marianne Kavanagh-Hebel
    Christopher Kerzich `01
    Michael Kotwas ‘81
    Edward G. Kozak `79
    Ken Kufner `85
    Alan Kuska `94
    Thomas Lange `77
    Hank Lepore `79
    Donald & Eileen Luce
    Abigail McCarthy
    Kari McGlinnen
    Scott McKenna `88
    John McMahon `80
    Michael Mickas `69
    Scott Modelski `02
    Alfred Nietzel `80
    Tim O’Malley `84
    David O’Neill `84
    Kenneth Odom `70
    Michael Pacetti `71
    James Padilla ‘87
    C. Richard Panico `69
    Dave `83, Matt `84 & Jackie `86 (QOP) Payton
    Walter Plywaczewski `82
    Rev. James Presta `78
    Thomas Rickert `71
    Kevin Riefke
    Dave Shannon `74
    Timothy Skodon ’68
    Robert F. Smith `65
    SOS Grafix
    John Sullivan `73
    Ronald Szymczyk `86
    Richard Taveggia ‘83
    Marc Tomaszkiewicz – In memory of
    Mitchell & Patricia Tomaszkiewicz Sr.
    James Tracy `72
    Matt Troka
    Anne & Kevin Tucker
    Michael Turro `77
    Dan and Kate Wood
    Robert Zeeb `82

    Up to $1,000
    Anonymous `79
    Anonymous `70
    James Antos `66
    Mr. & Mrs. A. Arciero
    James Adducci `96
    Advanced Media Systems Inc.
    Claudia Bannon
    Joseph Barone `68
    Beckstrom Group Inc.
    Christopher Bedalow `95
    John Bobek ‘67
    Thomas & Marge Breier
    Richard Buch `77
    James Butler ‘67
    Dominick Byrne `71
    Michael Bryscan `73
    Paul Capparelli ’87
    Tim Capparelli
    Robert Carroll `70
    Anthony Cassello `02
    Larry Castrale `70
    Edgar Chavez `03
    Guy Chiarello `76
    Anthony & Sheryl Chimera
    George Chresaidos ‘71
    Ed & Patricia Chuchla
    Timothy Clark `76
    John Cisek `77
    Edward Collins `89
    Michael Corbett `77
    James Cranley
    Mark Curcio `76
    Mark Czerniak `67
    Ankur Dave `02
    Mark DeLorenzo
    Patrick Devaney ‘79
    James Dorgan `75
    Brendan Dowling ‘86
    Kevin Dowling ‘85
    Charles Doyle `69
    Thomas Draski
    Richard Dudlo `83
    Patrick Dunne
    Peter Dziawura `75
    Edward Ehrhardt `94
    Robert Fabrizio
    Christopher Fagan `73
    James Fennessy `68
    Kris Fleury `85
    Laura Foley
    Michael Foley `74
    Steven French ‘73
    Robert & Cynthia Froio
    Marcella Frustaci
    Thomas Gauger
    Andrew Gestautas `85
    Carlin Glennon
    Imelda Gomez
    Michael Gomez `93
    Adam Gondek `97
    Felipe and Melissa Gracias
    Mike Graham `78
    John Grimmer `78
    Stephen Gudauskas `74
    Robert Gumber `66
    Jack Hallberg
    Dennis Hallisey `77
    Donald Haraf `75
    Gary Hauser
    Alan Hein `79
    Robert Herman `82
    Rick Hicaro `74
    James Hortsman `75
    Cathleen Jacobs Living Trust
    Marion Jelcz `80
    Tim Johnson ‘83

  • Matt Kaczorowski `96
    Brendan Keane `96
    John Kedzuf ‘68
    Michael Kelly `70
    Michael Kelly `75
    James Kenny `78
    Joseph Kenny `70
    Mary Kenny
    Patrick King `73
    Kevin & Anne Kivikko
    Charles Klimo `66
    James Kocher `71
    Cindy Koss
    Kenneth Koss ‘67
    John Kowalczyk `66
    Edward Kuchta `71
    Gregory Kujawa `71
    Todd Krzyskowski `78
    Richard Labash `67
    Brian `95, Scott `99 & Dan `00 LaDuca
    Ronald Lanie `68
    Thomas Leen `78
    Michael Lepczynski `81
    Ralph Leno `77
    Thomas Lipinski `70
    Joseph Lukascyk `65
    Steven Lux `82
    Jack Lynch
    Steven Malanowski `69
    Thomas Mangan
    Frances Marciano
    Bernard Marino `70
    Drew Martin
    Arnold & Linda Martinez
    William Martinez `83
    Donald Mastro ‘88
    Michael & Cathy May
    Michael Maziarka `83
    Colin McCarthy ‘03
    Kevin McCarthy `74
    Daniel McDevitt `84
    Michael McDevitt `87
    Lawrence McDoniel `65
    David McGovern `66
    Timothy McKeon `92
    Michael McVady ‘84
    Alison Meland
    John Mezyk `68
    Lawrence Mickas `72
    Michael Morley `86
    Anthony Mornar `77
    James Narel `82
    Jason Nash ‘01
    Gary Nemeth `71
    Andrew Nockovic `89
    Frank Nowinski `73
    Kevin O’Connell
    Frank Oles `66
    Edward Pahuski `71
    Allen Paneral
    Thomas Paprocki `69
    Dario Paraga `13
    Anthony Paterno Jr. `80
    James Paulucci `99
    Robert & Susan Phelan
    Stan & Nancy Ploskonka
    Stephen Pobozny `65
    Glenn Polloway `67
    Jeff Prestinario
    Pro-tech Roofing, Inc.
    Chris Quinn `93
    Mark Quinn
    Sean Quirk `78
    James Reeves `88
    James Reidy `76
    Bernard Reinckens
    Christine Renfro
    William Riordan `88
    Michael Roach ‘85
    Ronald Rojas ‘91
    Neal Rourke `77
    Mark Rubino ‘80
    Robert Russo ‘68
    Garrett Ryan `80
    Robert Ryan `69
    Peter Schroedle
    Steven Segvich `81
    Gregory Seyller
    Eugene Smerz
    Joseph Smith `65
    John Stach `67
    Jack Steed `73
    Gregory Sterk `66
    Thomas Steffek `67
    Matt Stevens `90
    John & Mary Rose Sturtevant
    David Sypniewski
    Joseph Tantillo `70
    Robert Taveggia ‘85
    Steven Tonissen `66
    Greg & Janet Traphagen
    Chris Tsakalakis `85
    Steven Tokarz `84
    Gerald Tomas ‘69
    Paul Tomich `65
    James Trench `69
    Jason Tyrus `99
    Charles Ungaro `87
    Erin Utz
    Philip VanGeertry `74
    Oscar & Jasmine Valencia
    John Valenziano
    Patrick M. Walsh `71
    Matthew Ward ‘84
    Gregory Wieczorek `04
    Ronald Witkowski ‘66
    Dr. John Wlodarski `83
    James Wojcik `66
    Dominick Yocius `76
    Greg Zaborniak `71
    Matthew Zabransky `09
    Eugene Ziemba `65
    Gregory Zurales `98