Posted on February 3, 2021 ยท Posted in Academic News, General, News, Press Release

Congratulations to all students who made the honor roll after the first semester of the 2020-21 school year!

Freshmen “A” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
9 Samuel Adducci St. Alexander School
9 Graciela Aguilar Dore School
9 Timothy Allison St. Alexander School
9 Clare Allison St. Alexander School
9 Mario Alvarez St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
9 Alexis Alvarez St. Richard School
9 Alex Antkiewicz St. Alexander School
9 Eduardo Arias Liberty Jr High School
9 Isabelle Arroyo Byrne School
9 Margaret Babic Central Middle School
9 Dania Barajas Azucla Academy
9 Joey Barnett Lindblom School
9 Joseph Battung St. Gerald School
9 John Baumgartner St. Catherine of Alexander School
9 Jeanell Bell Morgan Park Academy
9 Olivia Bernal St. Richard School
9 Julia Bolan Mt. Greenwood School
9 Gelyn Boling Vanderpoel Elementary School
9 Benjamin Brodie St. Gerald School
9 Norah Burke St. John Fisher School
9 Madison Cagle St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Eduardo Cahue St. Joseph
9 Liam Callaghan St. John Fisher School
9 Jack Callaghan St. John Fisher School
9 Matthew Carrano St. Albert the Great School
9 Caitlin Carter St. Christina School
9 Amanda Cerrentano Mt. Greenwood
9 Devin Chadwell Dore School
9 Jadie Chavez Our Lady of the Snows School
9 Isabella Chavez-Negron St. Procopius
9 Eliza Chodak St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Vincent Chu St. Gerald School
9 John Cordero, Jr. Pope John Paul II
9 Isabela Couch St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Andrew D’Amico Oak Lawn Hometown School
9 Ali Dardovski St. Francis Xavior
9 Joel De Alba St. Leonard School
9 Alyssa Delaurentis St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Bailey Doorhy Most Holy Redeemer School
9 Gavin Dragozetich Hale School
9 Charlotte Drez Old Quarry
9 Luke Dunleavy Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
9 Giavanna Dvornik Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
9 Ryan Elliott Mt. Greenwood School
9 Connor Engstrom Conrady Jr High School
9 Vincent Enoch Conrady
9 Zenaida Farias St. Joseph School
9 Danny Felix St. Richard
9 Jianna Flores Hale School
9 Ryan Fontaine Central Middle School
9 Giovanni Fox St. Richard School
9 Isabella Fus St. Jane de Chantal School
9 Alexandra Galvin Mt. Greenwood School
9 Jorge Garcia LaSalle II School
9 Mia Garcia Mt. Greenwood School
9 Lorenz Garcia Our Lady of Charity School
9 Saul Garcia St. Joseph School
9 Lilliana Garza St. Jane de Chantal School
9 Cassidy Gaspard Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
9 Itzel Godines Epiphany School
9 Juan Gomez Stevenson Middle School
9 Santino Guerra St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
9 Michael Gurgone Martino Jr. High
9 Isaac Guzman St. Procopius School
9 Amber Hahn St. Jane de Chantal School
9 Timmy Harrigan St. John Fisher School
9 Joey Harrison Children of Peace School
9 Julia Henning St. Catherine of Alexandria School
9 Madison Hernandez Galileo Academy of Math & Science
9 Dahlia Hernandez Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
9 Sara Holubecki Mt. Greenwood School
9 Hailey Hronopoulos St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Genevieve Hummer Mt. Greenwood School
9 Isabella Inendino St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Anthony Kappel St. Symphorosa
9 Maya Kelly Lasalle Language Academy
9 Aiden Kent St. Alexander School
9 Jonah Knapczyk St. Alexander School
9 Sophia Koch St. Symphorosa School
9 Joseph Kowalewicz St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 John Leja St. Patricia School
9 Evan Les Summit Hill Jr High
9 Jason Lhotak Jerling Jr High School
9 Anastasiya Liapkovich St. Gerald School
9 Joey Mackey Liberty Jr High School
9 Kamil Malara Liberty Jr High School
9 Brenda Marin Stevenson
9 Julie Marrella St. Symphorosa School
9 Jameson Martin Divine Providence Catholic School
9 Kathleen Martin St. Catherine of Alexandra School
9 Aaron Martinez Epiphany School
9 Diego Martinez St. Albert the Great School
9 Hannah Matariyeh Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
9 Jamie May Cassell School
9 Christopher McCormick St. Gerald School
9 Jack McGeehan St. Christina School
9 Nick Mcguire St. Barnabas
9 Kaden McHugh St. Symphorosa School
9 Dylan McKeon Mt. Greenwood School
9 Isabella Medina St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Julieta Mendoza St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Sean Monahan St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Sebastian Morales Wilkins
9 Keira Moran St. Linus School
9 Vincent Morawski Keller School
9 Joaquin Moreno St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Maximo Munoz Jack Hille Middle School
9 Elizabeth Munoz St. Gerald School
9 Ariana Murillo Walsh School
9 Andrea Nava St. Gerald School
9 Dayanara Navarro St. Agnes of Bohemia School
9 Marykate Nolan Sheridan School
9 Elizabeth Oberg Liberty Jr High School
9 Jose Ochoa St. Daniel the Prophet
9 Joe Oswald Mt. Greenwood School
9 Jack Oswald Mt. Greenwood School
9 Jacob Pacheco Nathan Hale
9 Danny Pater Mt. Greenwood School
9 Elizabeth Patino St. Gall School
9 Brian Pena Queen of the Universe School
9 Mia Perdomo Rufino Tamoyo Academy
9 Andrea Perez St. Gall School
9 Cesar Perez St. Richard School
9 Kiera Phillips Mount Greenwood
9 Ryan Piccioni Hale School
9 Gianna Ponce De Leon Dore School
9 Nick Popp St. Alexander School
9 Yano Pournaras Greek Orthodox Christian
9 Ruben Quinonez Lee School
9 Gael Rangel Nightingale School
9 Jorge Rocha St. Leonard School
9 Mia Rodriguez Wilkins
9 Michael Ronczkowski St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Atlani Rosales St. Richard School
9 Jillian Rowell Lincoln Middle School
9 Nolan Ryan St. Christina School
9 Matthew Salinas Our Lady of the Snows School
9 Daniela Salinas St. Richard School
9 Itzel Santos St. Agnes of Bohemia School
9 Elexa Schickel-OBrien St. Catherine of Alexandria School
9 Jenna Scumaci Byrne School
9 Ryan Seddon Liberty Jr High School (New Lenox)
9 Gabriella Seyfarth St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Jimmy Sloan Jerling Jr High School
9 Kayln Smith St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Eileen Solis Stevenson School
9 Emma Soukup St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Matthew Sowa South Loop
9 Melanie Szymczak St. Jane de Chantal School
9 Sebastian Talaga St. Patricia School
9 Corey Taubr Mt Greenwood School
9 Natalie Torres St. Bede the Venerable School
9 James Tuttle St. Germaine School
9 Sonya Ujda Dore Elementary
9 Ariana Vaitkeviciute Hamlin Upper Grade Center
9 Julian Valdez Divine Providence
9 Vanessa Valdivia Stem Magnet Academy
9 Lauren Weyer St. Jane de Chantal School
9 Nieve White Clissold School
9 Gabriella Woltman Simmons Middle School
9 Alicia Zapata St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Noah Zubrzycki Hille Middle School

 

Freshmen “B” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
9 Aaron Ball Ryder School
9 Michael Bauman St. Daniel the Prophet
9 Richard Beacham Robert Black Magnet Academy
9 Josiah Benavides Dore School
9 Norman Bilek St. Symphorosa School
9 Luke Bonarek Wilkins Jr High School
9 Isabella Brodnick St. Albert the Great School
9 Jovonne Carey St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Alberto Carrasquillo Azula School
9 Jaime Chavez St. Ann School
9 Connor Cleary St. Daniel the Prophet
9 Farrah Coleman St. Walter School
9 Sebastian Corral St. Gerald School
9 Victor Davila Our Lady of the Snows School
9 Fernando DelRaso Kinzie School
9 Malakhi Dunn St. Sabina Academy
9 Jonathan Esparza Columbia Explorers Academy
9 Veronica Fulgencio Heritage Middle School
9 Noel Guzman St. Ann School
9 Kejuan Hayes South Loop Elementary
9 Jaylen Hayes Wendell Smith School
9 Clark Herrera St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Christopher Heubaum Dore School
9 Jimmy Hodo III Wilkins Jr High School
9 Johnathan Hughes Byrne School
9 Jonathan Karpiel St. Daniel the Prophet School
9 Maggie Killen St. Christina
9 Anahi Lopez St. Richard School
9 Samantha Luna St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Dahlia Mata Epiphany School
9 Robert Matthis St. Daniel the Prophet
9 Gabriela Mendoza St. Bede the Venerable School
9 Cameron Morales Vanderpoel
9 Kannen Mosher Sabu Middle School
9 George Moxley St. Gerald School
9 Sahir Muhammad Garrey School
9 Declan Musil Mt. Greenwood School
9 Michael New St. Gerald School
9 Daniel O’Grady St. Linus School
9 Brendan Panice St. Linus School
9 Edgar Perez Central Middle School
9 Angel Perez St. Mary Star of the Sea
9 Cole Roach Wilkins
9 Alex Rodriguez Azuela School
9 Christel Rodriguez Heritage Middle School
9 Joehl Rodriguez St. Albert the Great School
9 Caitlyn Valero Dore School
9 Kaitlyn Van Dyke Dore School
9 Robert Waitekus St. Jane de Chantal School
9 Leela Widel Simmons Middle School
9 Johnny Wiggins Central Park
9 Antone Woods Vanderpoel
9 Matthew Wynn Children of Peace School
9 Salvador Zavala St. Leonard School
9 Tiernan Ziemba St. Cletus School

 

Sophomore “A” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
10 Isabela Aguilar Dore
10 Alianna Alcala St. Ann
10 Gabriel Alvarez Horizon Science Academy
10 Amanda Aranda St. Bede the Venerable
10 Maritza Arias Liberty Junior High
10 Alyssa Arredondo Our Lady of Tepeyac
10 Damian Ascencio Lee
10 Brandon Barber-Lee Liberty Junior High
10 Jalyna Barbosa San Miguel Middle School
10 Gwenyth Bentley Dore
10 Dominic Berchman Homer Junior HIgh
10 Anthony Blackwell St. Vincent
10 Ethan Bocanegra St. Daniel the Prophet
10 McKenzie Brennan Clissold School
10 Fiona Burke St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Alexis Buzzelli SS. Cyril and Methodius
10 Nadia Cahue Mark Twain
10 Michael Carrano St. Albert the Great
10 Vanessa Casimiro Freedom Middle School
10 Marco Cedillo Peckwas Prep
10 Cristiana Chagolla Unity Junior High
10 Uriel Chinchillas St. Richard
10 Jakub Chodak St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Bartosz Chramiec Liberty Jr. High
10 Jesse Contreras St. Jane de Chantal
10 Daniel Coughlin Central Middle School
10 Trent Covert St. Damian
10 Ryan Czyszczon Homer Junior High
10 Madeline Davis Mt. Greenwood
10 Emily Deskovich St. Christina
10 Matthew Diaz St. Bede the Venerable
10 Giovanni Fernandez St. Jane de Chantal
10 Alexander Flood St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Tommy Fus St. Jane de Chantal
10 Ricky Garcia Liberty Jr High School
10 Viviana Garcia St. Gerald
10 Emily Garcia Simmons Middle School
10 Dominic Gentile St. Jane de Chantal
10 Richard Gomez Tarkington
10 Anthony Gonzalez Liberty Junior High
10 Mina Gotski St. Leonard
10 Hector Guillen Hurley School
10 Alexandrea Haberkamp St. Leonard
10 Robert Havelka St. Cletus School
10 Dennis Helwig Mokena Jr. High
10 Maggie Henning St. Catherine
10 Jayden Hernandez St. Bruno
10 Mallory Hervieux St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Ryann Houbolt St. Linus
10 Ivan Huayamave St. Bruno
10 Matthew Hyland St. Bede the Venerable
10 Ryanne Jasica St. Catherine
10 Matthew Jaskolski St. Albert
10 Julia Jetel St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Isabella Juchas St. Patricia
10 Rachel Julian St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Emily Kaczynski Mt. Greenwood
10 Joseph Kappel St. Symphorosa
10 Emily Keane St. Albert the Great School
10 Sarah Klonowski St. Catherine School
10 Kylie Kopac St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Vincent Krettek St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Emily Laboy Mark Twain
10 Brandon Labrador Dore
10 Madeline Lapinski Central Middle School
10 Nathan Lara Liberty Junior High
10 Kayla Ligue St. Symphorosa
10 Emanuel Lopez PJP School
10 Emma Lotus Liberty School
10 Sean Luevano St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Alexia Luna Epiphany
10 Paloma Macias Kinzie
10 Lilliana Magana St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Leah Majcen Kinzie
10 Kara Majeski Liberty Junior High
10 Andres Maldonado Dore
10 Lukas Marmol St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Patrick Marrella St. Symphorosa
10 Michael Martinez Our Lady of Charity
10 Hector Martinez Our Lady of Charity
10 Jaiden Mayer Cassell
10 Rosalie Maze St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Jamira McCoy Queen of Martyrs
10 Katie McFarlane Mt. Greenwood
10 Mary McGuire St. Barnabas
10 Hannah McNamara St. Barnabas
10 Nathan Melendez St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Danny Molloy St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Emily Morales St. Agnes of Bohemia
10 Kate Moran St. Linus
10 Michael Munoz St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Bridget Murphy Mt. Greenwood
10 Isabella Norrick St. Bruno
10 Kathleen Norton St. Jane de Chantal
10 Piotr Nowobilski St. Albert the Great
10 Robert Ochoa St. Jane de Chantal
10 Annie Palider St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Anna Perez Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
10 Sonia Perez St. Jane de Chantal
10 Joanna Pietura St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Corinne Pinto St. Jane de Chantal
10 Veronica Ponce Dore
10 Allan Potter Mt.Greenwood
10 Tyler Ptaszkowski Dore
10 Alyssa Raber Mark Twain
10 Tyler Radosevich OLHMS
10 Isabel Raftery St. Gerald
10 Jazmin Ramirez Liberty
10 Bryan Rivera Goode STEM
10 Jimena Rodriguez Our Lady of Charity
10 Christopher Sanchez Byrne
10 Sophia Sanchez Mark Twain
10 Robert Sandoval St. Germaine
10 Gia Sarno Nathan Hale
10 Elizabeth Saucedo Sacred Heart School
10 Trevor Sebek Central Middle School
10 Paul Sekula St. Michael School
10 Mia Sinisi Cassell
10 Emily Sorn St. Albert the Great
10 Lucas Stulga Arbor Park Middle School
10 Andrew Swain Mt. Greenwood
10 Noah Swerhun St. Jude School
10 Emily Szymczyk St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Teresa Valdez St. Bruno
10 Briana Vargas Our Lady of Charity
10 Enrique Vargas St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Jaqueline Vazquez Finley
10 Johnny Wendling Central Middle School
10 Vincent Zheng St. Albert the Great

 

Sophomore “B” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
10 Pedro Aguila St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Marcus Agustin St. Patricia
10 Alexis Alcala St. Albert the Great
10 Angel Astorga Our Lady of Tepeyac
10 Julian Bernal Nathan Hale
10 Nicholas Blits St. Odilo School
10 CJ Blum St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Sebastian Camarena OLHMS
10 Mactzil Castrejon St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Hannah Cholke St. Linus
10 Elijah Cordell St. Ann
10 Isabella Cortes St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Mario Curiel-Barragan Grimes
10 Damarcus Dixon Academy of St. Benedict Schoo
10 Sorcha Driessen Heritage
10 Joey Dryer St. Catherine
10 Jack Falvey St. Symphorosa
10 Diego Flores St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Cade Friend Hauser Jr High School
10 Jesse Garcia Byrne
10 Antonio Garcia Wilkins Junior High
10 Ulises Garfias PJP School
10 Julian Garibay Wilkins Jr High School
10 Luke Geary St. Gerald
10 Alejandro Godoy St. Bede the Venerable
10 Kenya Hayden St. Bede the Venerable
10 Cardin Ho St. Albert the Great
10 Melanie Hughes Mt. Greenwood
10 Pierre Husbands St. Bede the Venerable
10 Javier Jasso St. Jane de Chantal
10 Brandon Juska Byrne
10 Abigail Kozak Liberty Junior High
10 Rodney Lester Freedom Middle School
10 Luis Lopez
10 Richard Luna Epiphany
10 Tyler Maca OLHMS
10 Georgia Manning Clissold School
10 Hannah Marin St. Linus
10 Jonathan Mendoza Dore
10 Alejandro Moreno Unity Junior High
10 Alexis Navarro St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Amir Neal St. Margaret of Scotland
10 Erin Norton St. Jane de Chantal
10 Alyssa Novak St. Albert the Great
10 Sophia Okonski St. Patricia
10 Elise Oldham OLHMS
10 Corina Olvera St. Albert the Great School
10 Kate Ortiz
10 Carlos Padilla Our Lady of Charity
10 Michael Panice OLHMS
10 Jeremiah Perkins St. Thomas the Apostle
10 Michael Peterson Grimes
10 Patrick Prendergast Liberty Junior High
10 Brooklyn Ramaglia St. Daniel the Prophet School
10 Jalen Ray King Academy
10 Lyric Relf
10 Mia Rivera St. Joseph
10 Michael Rocha Gurrie Middle School
10 Horacio Rodriguez Sahs School
10 Joshua Ruiz Nathan Hale
10 Tatiana Sandoval Byrne
10 Jacob Sellers St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Noah Smith Simmons Middle School
10 Brandon Tapia St. Daniel the Prophet
10 Lawrence Taylor Jordan Baptist School
10 Thomas Toefield St. Bede the Venerable
10 Leonardo Torres St. Bruno
10 Sophie Uram Byrne
10 Isaac Valencia St. Mary Star of the Sea
10 Idaly Valles-Candia St. Patricia
10 Leonard White, Jr. Heritage Middle
10 Emiliano Zavala St. Bede the Venerable
10 Victor Diego Zavala Zizumbo
10 Cody Zupancic Byrne

 

Junior “A” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
11 Anissa Acevedo St. Leonard
11 Aidan Anderson OLHMS
11 Eric Antkiewicz St. Alexander
11 Robert Aquino Sahs
11 Julia Bagley St. Mary of Mokena
11 Gabrielle Belanski St. Symphorosa
11 Rohindeep Bhattal Our Lady of the Snows
11 Jessie Cardiel Horizon Science Academy
11 Eve Carr Richardson
11 Kaitlyn Cerveny Dore
11 Ryanen Deweese St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Brianna Doyle Central Middle School
11 Brenton Duboise Morgan Park Academy
11 Aidan Edwards St. Bede the Venerable
11 Ian Elliott Mt. Greenwood
11 Yasmine Escoto St. Joseph
11 Aylin Flores St. Albert the Great
11 Rylie Galvin St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Joshua Gana St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Victoria Garcia Heritage
11 Christian Garcia Liberty
11 Elvin Garcia St. Joseph
11 Avery Geigner Jack Hille
11 Michael Gentile St. Jane de Chantal
11 Kayleen Gilligan Heritage
11 Yarlesk Giron Queen of the Universe
11 Julian Gonzalez St. Barbara
11 Gianna Grillo St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Daniel Grobla St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Kaley Guerrero St. Cajetan
11 Jessica Haw Simmons Middle School
11 Jalen Headly St. Walter
11 Anna Janczy St. Patricia
11 Vanessa Jones St. Bede the Venerable
11 John Kazeneskie OLHMS
11 Vincent Knizka St. Patricia
11 Ryan Kosowski St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Nathaniel Kozlowski Simmons Middle School
11 Rory Kucera Hickory Creek Middle School
11 Jacob Loaiza Epiphany
11 Nadia Malinowski Central Middle School
11 Nathan Maliska St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Mackenzie Marousek Dore
11 Isabella Marrero Liberty Junior High
11 Andrew Martinez St. Bede the Venerable
11 Isabella Matariyeh OLHMS
11 Anthony McGuire St. Barnabas
11 Conor McQuinn St. Alexander
11 Jake Merda St. Jane de Chantal
11 Joseph Montgomery Jerling Junior High
11 Richard Nambo Gloria Dei
11 Alejandro Ochoa St. Agnes of Bohemia
11 Ruby Olmos St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Nina Ortega St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Lizbeth Ortiz St. Agnes of Bohemia
11 Tyler Pawlak St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Ashley Perez Cardinal Joseph Bernadin
11 Anthony Petan Palos South
11 Nicolas Piegari Nathan Hale
11 Aleah Radojevich St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Hugo Raftery St. Gerald
11 Brian Raica Dore
11 Brianna Rios St. Als/St. Pats
11 Megan Roche St. John Fisher
11 Alandra Rudolph Byrne
11 Jocelyn Ruiz Acero Cisneros School
11 Andrew Rybicki St. Jane de Chantal
11 Dante Sanchez Byrne
11 Skylar Scumaci St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Angelina Seropian St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Fathima Shirazi Century Junior High
11 Deonta Smith, Jr. St. Thomas the Apostle
11 Josel Solis Wilkins Junior High
11 Patrick Stock Incarnation
11 Thomas Suchecki Palos South
11 Abbie Sulenski St. Germaine
11 Kinga Szeliga Liberty
11 Delanee Telford Byrne
11 Sean Toler Everest Academy
11 Afton Vanek St. Linus
11 Isabel Vazquez Finley Jr. High
11 Edmundo Vilchis Nathan Hale
11 Liliana Villa Dore
11 Mateo Villagomez St. Patricia
11 Mallory Wagner St. Joseph
11 Abigail Wintersteen St. Procopius
11 Olivia Woulfe St. Cajetan
11 Madelyn Zale St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Michael Zedak Byrne
11 Joshua Zubrzycki Jack Hille

 

Junior “B” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
11 Coshawn Andrews
11 Osvaldo Ballesteros Heritage
11 Emilio Barrientos Washington Middle School
11 Joshua Bell Morgan Park Academy
11 Raphael Beltran Dore
11 Matthew Bielski Dore
11 Nyla Buchanan St. Bede the Venerable
11 Elias Cahue St. Joseph
11 Kevin Callaghan St. John Fisher
11 Nicole Canny St. Linus
11 Ryan Carroll St. Alexander
11 Aaliyah Carter St. Bede the Venerable
11 Luis Cervantes, Jr. Liberty Junior High
11 Heidi Chacon St. Joseph
11 Michael Colon St. Symphorosa
11 Jayden DeJesus Nathan Hale
11 Jason Dryer St. Catherine of Alexandria
11 Michael Elizondo Byrne
11 Angel Escobedo St. Albert the Great
11 Connor Forbes Arbor Park Middle School
11 Lorenzo Garza St. Jane de Chantal
11 Aurora Gattas St. Symphorosa
11 James Gontarek Dore
11 Kevin Gonzalez St. Bede the Venerable
11 Brian Gonzalez St. Bede the Venerable
11 George Green St. Jane de Chantal
11 Nathan Gutierrez Grimes
11 Demarion Hayes
11 Quinn Hickey St. Christina
11 Alicia Jara St. Daniel the Prophet
11 Dell-Rio Johnson III Vanderpoel
11 Angelina Juarez Mark Twain
11 Colin Kennedy St. Bede the Venerable
11 Julianne Krating Nathan Hale
11 Andres Lemus Nathan Hale
11 Alexis Lopez Byrne
11 Cesar Lopez St. Nicholas of Tolentine
11 Brandon McCoy Colin Powell Middle School
11 Daniel McKeon Mt. Greenwood
11 Nicklas Morario Byrne
11 Jaleel Newman Brette Harte
11 Kevin Nudo St. Gerald
11 Joshua Ogean OLHMS
11 Joshua Pannell St. Joseph
11 Abraham Ramirez San Gerardo
11 JJ Raya Central Middle School
11 Charles Sajdak Kinzie
11 David Sargent St. Sabina
11 Connor Schuler Washington Middle School
11 Sarah Schultz Nathan Hale
11 Ethan Shipman St. Germaine
11 Fiona Sjostrom St. Gabriel
11 Walker Sopko Arbor Park
11 Claudia Valdivia
11 Salvador Vasquez Galileo Scholastic Academy of Math & Science
11 Maximiliano Viera St. Richard
11 Hailey Wilbanks Willow Springs School
11 David Zgrzebski Dore

 

Senior “A” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
12 Carlos Aguilar St. Albert the Great
12 Eduardo Almanza St. Mary Star of the Sea
12 Julian Alvarez St. Mary Star of the Sea
12 Daniel Baumgartner St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Charlie Burnell St. Mary of Riverside
12 Nicholas Cairo Kinzie
12 Jeremy Carroll Century Junior High
12 Edward Clark St. Linus
12 Colin Czyszczon Homer Junior High
12 William Defrancisco Liberty Junior High
12 Zachary DePeder St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Daniel Diaz St. Mary Star of the Sea
12 Peyton Doorhy Most Holy Redeemer School
12 Jason Dornbos St. Patricia
12 Andrew Garcia Epiphany
12 Ivan Gomez Our Lady of Charity
12 James Gurgone Martino Junior High
12 Maxamillion Gutierrez Epiphany
12 Jalen Hamilton Augustus Tolton Catholic
12 Rodrigo Hernandez Epiphany
12 Benjamin Hudy Mt. Greenwood
12 Michael Johnson Byrne
12 Nicholas Kane St. Jane de Chantal
12 Jason Krol St. Jane de Chantal
12 Jacob Laboy Mark Twain
12 Frank Lang St. Mary of Riverside
12 Valente Lara, Jr. SPC Daniel Zizumbo Campus
12 Michael Laudando
12 Matthew Macaitis Simmons Middle School
12 Michael Manzella St. Louis de Montfort
12 Edward Martin St. Catherine
12 David McBrearty St. Catherine of Alexandria
12 Kevin McCormick Jerling Junior High
12 Nicholas McCormick St. Gerald
12 Morgan McFarlane Mt. Greenwood
12 Gabriel Metzger St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Matt Moore OLHMS
12 Anthony Moreno Unity Junior High
12 William Neale Finley Jr. High
12 Pedro Pantoja Mariana Azuela
12 Emmanuel Patino Byrne
12 Ruben Perez, Jr. St. Gall
12 Anthony Respondi St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Michael Rodriguez Dore
12 Caleb Rodriguez Unity
12 Matthew Rooney St. Bede the Venerable
12 Riley Stone Everest Academy
12 Anthony Tado Bridgeport Catholic School
12 Antonio Vargas
12 Roberto Velazquez St. Bede the Venerable
12 Emilio Vilchis Nathan Hale
12 Diego Vilchis St. Richard
12 Brian Wierzgac St. Linus
12 Aaron Wofford McKinley Junior High
12 Anthony Wrenn St. Damian
12 Joshua Zepeda Dore

 

Senior “B” Honor Roll

Grade Name Grade School
12 Dominic Amedio Southwest
12 Anthony Arnony St. Jane de Chantal
12 Andrew Barnes St. Mary of Riverside
12 Alexander Bullock Nathan Hale
12 Michael Conroy St. John Fisher
12 Vince Delaurentis St. Jane de Chantal
12 Daniel Donohue Homer Jr. High
12 Eleazar Felix St. Richard
12 Brian Flores Dore
12 Casey Forbes Arbor Park Mddle School
12 Elio Gonzalez St. Bede
12 Gael Herrera Mark Twain
12 Jalen Hoard Dawes
12 Daniel Hughes Mt. Greenwood
12 Devin Linson St. Bede
12 Rudolf Marmol St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Eric Marrella St. Symphorosa
12 Marcos Martinez Madison Jr High
12 Keith McBee St. Margaret of Scotland
12 James Moore St. Cajetan
12 James O’Connell Mt. Greenwood
12 Alberto Ochoa St. Mary Riverside
12 Adam Oliver St. Germaine
12 Jonathan Olivo St. Daniel the Prophet
12 John Palenik St. Jane de Chantal
12 Joseph Paluch St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Matthew Perez St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Darius Pietura St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Matthew Ponce Dore
12 Damion Rhoden Learn Hunter Perkins
12 David Rodriguez Queen of the Universe
12 Michael Rodriguez St. Daniel the Prophet
12 Daniel Rybakowski St. Richard School
12 Damaurius Stewart Coolidge School
12 Julian Villegas
12 Zachary Watson St. Sabina
12 Darius Wilson