Posted on February 17, 2022 ยท Posted in Academic News, General, News

Congratulations to all students who made the honor roll after the first semester of the 2021-22 school year!

Freshmen High Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
High Honors Abawi; Grace Kinzie School
High Honors Agueros; Alexa St. Bruno School
High Honors Aguirre; Vincent Dore School
High Honors Amador; Marissa George Washington Middle School
High Honors Amedio; Ellie Central Middle School
High Honors Antolak; Lucas Liberty Jr High School
High Honors Arellano; Angelo Our Lady of the Snows School
High Honors Arredondo; Alia Our Lady of Tepeyac School
High Honors Arroyo; Mia Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Atilano; Maya Mark Twain School
High Honors Banaszak; Andrew Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Berchman; Simone Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Bernardoni; Cecilia Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Birmingham; Kayla Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Brubaker; Isabella Byrne School
High Honors Bylina; Jacob Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Campbell; Jonathan St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Carroll; Brendan St. Alexander School
High Honors Castillo; Anthony Queen of the Universe School
High Honors Cervantes; Brian Liberty Jr High School
High Honors Chamberlain; Jace Arbor Park Middle School
High Honors Chinchillas; Maria St. Richard School
High Honors Chiquito; Jazlyn Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Cipriani; Abigail Home
High Honors Claussen; Jack Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Cook; Anneka Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Correa; Berenice Our Lady of Charity
High Honors Cortez; Kevin Freedom Middle School
High Honors Cox; Ricki St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
High Honors Crespo; Vicente Freedom
High Honors D’Anca; Joseph St. Gerald School
High Honors DeLaTorre; Carlos St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Diaz; Brianna St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Donohue; Natalie St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Feliciano; Annemarie Peckwas Preparatory Academy
High Honors Fiore; Ava Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Flores; Luis George Washington Middle School
High Honors Flores; Noelia St. Mary Star of the Sea
High Honors Fox; Gianna St. Richard School
High Honors Franqui; Nayeli Our Lady of Tepeyac School
High Honors Galarza; Harli-Isabella St. Albert the Great School
High Honors Galvin; Reaghan St. Catherine of Alexandria
High Honors Garcia; Julian Epiphany Catholic School
High Honors Garibay; Esteban Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Geary; Benjamin St. Linus School
High Honors Georgis; TJ Independence Jr High School
High Honors Glenke; Addison St.Catherine of Alexandria
High Honors Godinez; Salvador Pope John Paul 11 School
High Honors Gomez; Karina Our Lady of Charity School
High Honors Gonzalez; Gerardo Durkin Park Elementary School
High Honors Gutkowski; Cheyenne St. Catherine of Alexandria
High Honors Headly; Brea St. Walter School
High Honors Hernandez; Emily St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Hernandez; Jake St. Gall School
High Honors Hernandez; Jose St. Gall School
High Honors Holtzclaw; Julius Cassell School
High Honors Hummer; Allissa Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Hummer; Gabriella Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Hyland; Timothy St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Jeffries El; Yasmine Nathan Hale School
High Honors Jimenez; Victor St. Agnes of Bohemia School
High Honors Johnson; Zerrick Holy Family Lutheran School
High Honors Jones; Jermaine Brooks Middle School
High Honors Jones; Veronica St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Klonowski; Christa St. Catherine of Alexndria
High Honors Krating; Samantha Nathan Hale School
High Honors Kurylowicz; Angelina St. Cajetan School
High Honors Lagunas; Dominic St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Landers; Aoibhe Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors LeFils; Sam St. Catherine of Alexandria
High Honors Lemon; Zariyah Lindblom Math and Science Academy
High Honors Lisowski; Olivia Conrady
High Honors Lopez; Erik Byrne School
High Honors Marino; Connor Old Quarry Middle School
High Honors Martinez; Edward St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Martinez; Julio Cesar St. Agnes of Bohemia School
High Honors Martinez; Kandy Our Lady of Charity School
High Honors Martinez; Natalie St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Martinez; Ryan St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Mayer; Jorden Cassell School
High Honors Mays; JaSean Ashburn Elementary School
High Honors McCarty; William Prairieview School
High Honors McCormick; Matthew St. Gerald School
High Honors McDonald; Lavinia Learn Hunter Perkins
High Honors McFarlane; Megan Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors McNamara; Maeve St. Barnabas School
High Honors Medina; Jonathan St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Mendiola; Aylin Kerr Middle School
High Honors Mendoza; Arturo Queen of the Universe School
High Honors Morales; Araceli St. Agnes of Bohemia School
High Honors Mulligan; Peter St. Gerald School
High Honors Murphy; Elizabeth Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Negrete; Nicholas St. Agnes of Bohemia School
High Honors Ogean; Jordan Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors O’Hara; Katherine Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Ortega; Giselle St. Richard School
High Honors Ortega; Jaqueline Lindblom Math and Science Academy
High Honors Ovalle; Jacklyn Our Lady of Tepeyac School
High Honors Pantoja; Angel Azuela Academy
High Honors Perez; Jacob St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Pineda; Alesandra Byrne School
High Honors Przeradzki; Veronica Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Pudowski; Madisyn Cassell School
High Honors Quinn; Madison Clissold School
High Honors Rangel; Manuel Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Redd, Jr; Bryant Kellar Middle School
High Honors Rice; Alexis St. Walter School
High Honors Rice; Jacob Bednarcik Middle School
High Honors Richardson; Kyle Arbor Park Middle School
High Honors Rodriguez; Alyssa St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Rodriguez; Viviana Academy for Global Citizens School
High Honors Salazar; Isaac Tobin Elementary
High Honors Sanchez; Amanda St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Sandoval; Samantha Kinzie School
High Honors Sanfratello; Nicolas St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Scapardine; Madison Nathan Hale School
High Honors Sellers; Kevin St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Seropian; Ella St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Spano; Joey St. Michael School
High Honors Stanczak; Noah St. Barnabas School
High Honors Suchecki; Matthew Palos South School
High Honors Summers; Jillian Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Svec; Brayden Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Szczesniak; Hanna Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Szczesniak; Jenna Queen of Martyrs School
High Honors Tapia; Aurelio St. John Lutheran School
High Honors Thompson Jr; Monroe Gary Comer Middle School
High Honors Tolbert; Derrick St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Torres; Jozef Richardson Middle School
High Honors Tripamer; Gianna Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Tsapralis; Victoria Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Vargas; Deelilah St. Mary Star of the Sea School
High Honors Vargas; Mathew St. Albert the Great
High Honors Vasquez; Daniel St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Villa; Vianne St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Wanda; Camryn Clissold School
High Honors Wiatr; Olivia St. John Fisher School
High Honors Wilbanks; Sara Byrne School
High Honors Williams; Adam Orozco Academy
High Honors Wisniewski; Jowita St. Joseph School
High Honors Zamudio; Damian St. Mary School (Riverside)

 

Freshmen Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
Honors Aguilar; Mario Heritage
Honors Alcala; Gabriel St. Albert the Great
Honors Arroyo; Jaden St. Richard School
Honors Avelar; Emri St. Leonard School
Honors Bagley; Collin St. Mary Mokena
Honors Bagley; Donovan St. Mary Mokena
Honors Bartling; Alexander St. George School
Honors Biggane; Luke St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Calderon; Liam St. Therese Chinese Catholic School
Honors Calderon; Michael Conrady Jr High School
Honors Chauca; Johnny St. Albert the Great
Honors Coleman; Gary BettyShabazz International
Honors Corral; Edgar St. Frances of Rome
Honors Coughlin; Connor St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Curiel-Barragan; Emilia Grimes
Honors Delgado; Giovanni Lincoln Middle School
Honors Elias; Angelina Gunsaulus Scholastic Academy
Honors Escarpita; Martin St. Mary Star of the Sea School
Honors Esparza; Julian Kerr Middle School
Honors Flores; Alex St. Leonard School
Honors Franco; Emilliano Old St. Mary’s School
Honors Gaston; Jake Sutherland School
Honors Gaughan; Matthew Sutherland School
Honors Grandberry; Zion CICS Basel
Honors Graves; Tonyia St. Sabina
Honors Guzman; Perla Edwards School
Honors Hamilton; Abigail St. Gerald School
Honors Hernandez; Isabella St. Christina School
Honors Holik; Andrea St. Symphorosa School
Honors Hunt; Ameri Medgar Evers Elementary School
Honors James; Jack St. Cletus School
Honors Juarez; Leah Mark Twain School
Honors Kelly; Colin St. Christina School
Honors Landeros; Elijah Unity Jr High School
Honors Levato; Hannah Mt. Greenwood School
Honors Lindsey; Caleb Lindblom Math & Science School
Honors Loaiza; James St. Symphorosa School
Honors Lovemore; Elijah Powell
Honors Macias; Juan Kinzie School
Honors Magana; Daniel Queen of the Universe School
Honors Martinez; Francisco Mark Twain School
Honors Medina; Axle St. Cletus
Honors Metcalf; Tylan Clissold School
Honors Meyers; Jake Kinzie School
Honors Morelli; Chloe St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Navarro; Natalie St. Agnes of Bohemia School
Honors Nowacki; Ava Southwest Christian
Honors Ocampo; Sebastian Azuela
Honors Olson; Joe St. Christina School
Honors Ortiz; Jared Grimes Middle School
Honors Ortiz; Linsy George Washington Middle School
Honors Palenik; Antonia Dore School
Honors Pedraza; Mia Academy for Global Citizenship
Honors Petty; Quaylen Wilkins Jr High School
Honors Pryor; Ariana Nathan Hale School
Honors Ramirez; Mia St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Rivera; Abigail ACERO
Honors Rizzs; Harley Arbor Park Middle School
Honors Rocha; Johnny Gurrie Middle School
Honors Ryan; Turner St. Christina School
Honors Salinas; Vincent St. Bruno School
Honors Sanchez; Ricardo Lincoln Middle School
Honors Sargent; Kaitlin St. Sabina
Honors Sarno; Salvatore Nathan Hale School
Honors Schorle; Annmarie Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Honors Sepulveda; Jose St. Gall School
Honors Smith; Nathan Lindblom
Honors Velazquez; Sofia St. Bede the Venerable School
Honors Vilchis; Fernanda Sophia St. Richard School
Honors Villanueva; Enrique Liberty Jr High School
Honors Wayteck; Eva St. Cletus School
Honors Zdebski; Spencer Dore School

 

Sophomore High Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
High Honors Allison; Clare St. Alexander School
High Honors Allison; Timothy St. Alexander School
High Honors Alvarez; Alexis St. Richard School
High Honors Antkiewicz; Alex St. Alexander School
High Honors Arias; Eduardo Liberty Jr High School
High Honors Barajas; Dania Azucla Academy
High Honors Barnett; Joseph Lindblom School
High Honors Baumgartner; John St. Catherine of Alexander School
High Honors Bernal; Olivia St. Richard School
High Honors Boling; Gelyn Vanderpoel Elementary School
High Honors Bonilla; Kasandra AceroOmar Torres Charter School
High Honors Burke; Norah St. John Fisher School
High Honors Cagle; Madison St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Callaghan; Jack St. John Fisher School
High Honors Callaghan; Liam St. John Fisher School
High Honors Cerrentano; Amanda St. Christina School
High Honors Chavez; Jadie Our Lady of the Snows School
High Honors Chu; Vincent St. Gerald School
High Honors Cordero, Jr.; John Pope John Paul II
High Honors Couch; Isabela St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors D’Amico; Andrew Oak Lawn Hometown School
High Honors Dardovski; Ali St. Francis Xavior
High Honors De Alba; Joel St. Leonard School
High Honors Delaurentis; Alyssa St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Doorhy; Bailey Most Holy Redeemer School
High Honors Dragozetich; Gavin Hale School
High Honors Dvornik; Giavanna Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Elliott; Ryan Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Engstrom; Connor Conrady Jr High School
High Honors Farias; Zenaida St. Joseph School
High Honors Felix; Danny St. Richard
High Honors Flores; Jianna Hale School
High Honors Fox; Giovanni St. Richard School
High Honors Fus; Isabella St. Jane de Chantal School
High Honors Galvan; Andrea Durkin Park
High Honors Galvin; Alexandra Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Garcia; Lorenz Our Lady of Charity School
High Honors Garcia; Mia Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Garcia; Saul St. Joseph School
High Honors Gaspard; Cassidy Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Godines; Itzel Epiphany School
High Honors Guerra; Santino St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
High Honors Gurgone; Michael Martino Jr. High
High Honors Guzman; Isaac St. Procopius School
High Honors Guzman; Noel St. Ann School
High Honors Hahn; Amber St. Jane de Chantal School
High Honors Harrison; Joey Children of Peace School
High Honors Henning; Julia St. Catherine of Alexandria School
High Honors Hernandez; Dahlia Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Herrera; Clark St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Holubecki; Sara Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Hronopoulos; Hailey St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Hummer; Genevieve Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Kappel; Anthony St. Symphorosa
High Honors Kelly; Maya Lasalle Language Academy
High Honors Kent; Aiden St. Alexander School
High Honors Koch; Sophia St. Symphorosa School
High Honors Kowalewicz; Joseph St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Leja; John St. Patricia School
High Honors Les; Evan Summit Hill Jr High
High Honors Liapkovich; Anastasiya St. Gerald School
High Honors Marrella; Julie St. Symphorosa School
High Honors Martin; Kathleen St. Catherine of Alexandra School
High Honors Martinez; Aaron Epiphany School
High Honors Martinez; Diego St. Albert the Great School
High Honors Matariyeh; Hannah Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
High Honors Matthis; Robert St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors May; Jamie Cassell School
High Honors McCormick; Christopher St. Gerald School
High Honors McGeehan; Jack St. Christina School
High Honors Medina; Isabella St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Monahan; Sean St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Morawski; Vincent Keller School
High Honors Munoz; Elizabeth St. Gerald School
High Honors Munoz; Maximo Jack Hille Middle School
High Honors Murillo; Ariana Walsh School
High Honors Nava; Andrea St. Gerald School
High Honors Oberg; Elizabeth Liberty Jr High School
High Honors Pacheco; Jacob Nathan Hale
High Honors Pater; Danny Mt. Greenwood School
High Honors Patino; Elizabeth St. Gall School
High Honors Pena; Brian Queen of the Universe School
High Honors Perdomo; Mia Rufino Tamoyo Academy
High Honors Perez; Cesar St. Richard School
High Honors Phillips; Kiera Mount Greenwood
High Honors Piccioni; Ryan Hale School
High Honors Ponce De Leon; Gianna Dore School
High Honors Pournaras; Yano Greek Orthodox Christian
High Honors Rangel; Gael Nightingale School
High Honors Rocha; Jorge St. Leonard School
High Honors Rosales; Atlani St. Richard School
High Honors Rowell; Jillian Lincoln Middle School
High Honors Ryan; Nolan St. Christina School
High Honors Santos; Itzel St. Agnes of Bohemia School
High Honors Scumaci; Jenna Byrne School
High Honors Seddon; Ryan Liberty Jr High School (New Lenox)
High Honors Seyfarth; Gabriella St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Smith; Kayln St. Bede the Venerable School
High Honors Solis; Eileen Stevenson School
High Honors Soukup; Emma St. Daniel the Prophet School
High Honors Szymczak; Melanie St. Jane de Chantal School
High Honors Taubr; Corey Mt Greenwood School
High Honors Ujda; Sonya Dore Elementary
High Honors Vaitkeviciute; Ariana Hamlin Upper Grade Center
High Honors Valdez; Julian Divine Providence
High Honors Van Dyke; Kaitlyn Dore School
High Honors Weyer; Lauren St. Jane de Chantal School
High Honors White; Nieve Clissold School
High Honors Young; Anya Mount Greenwood

 

Sophomore Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
Honors Adducci; Samuel St. Alexander School
Honors Alvarez; Mario St. Nicholas of Tolentine School
Honors Arroyo; Isabelle Byrne School
Honors Babic; Margaret Central Middle School
Honors Bauman; Michael St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Bolan; Julia Mt. Greenwood School
Honors Brodie; Benjamin St. Gerald School
Honors Cahue; Eduardo St. Joseph
Honors Carey; Jovonne St. Bede the Venerable School
Honors Carrano; Matthew St. Albert the Great School
Honors Chavez; Cesar St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Cleary; Connor St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Dorris; Abigal Mt. Greenwood School
Honors Dunleavy; Luke Oak Lawn Hometown Middle School
Honors Enoch; Vincent Conrady
Honors Fontaine; Ryan Central Middle School
Honors Fulgencio; Veronica Heritage Middle School
Honors Gade; Kera St. Alexander
Honors Gomez; Juan Stevenson Middle School
Honors Hernandez; Madison Galileo Academy of Math & Science
Honors Heubaum; Christopher Dore School
Honors Inendino; Isabella St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Karpiel; Jonathan St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Luna; Samantha St. Bede the Venerable School
Honors Martin; Jameson Divine Providence Catholic School
Honors Mata; Dahlia Epiphany School
Honors Mendoza; Gabriela St. Bede the Venerable School
Honors Mendoza; Julieta St. Bede the Venerable School
Honors Morales; Sebastian Wilkins
Honors Moran; Keira St. Linus School
Honors Moreno; Joaquin St. Daniel the Prophet School
Honors Moxley; George St. Gerald School
Honors Navarro; Dayanara St. Agnes of Bohemia School
Honors Nolan; Marykate Sheridan School
Honors Ochoa; Jose St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors O’Grady; Daniel St. Linus School
Honors Oswald; Jack Mt. Greenwood School
Honors Panice; Brendan St. Linus School
Honors Perez; Andrea St. Gall School
Honors Popp; Nick St. Alexander School
Honors Rodriguez; Alex Azuela School
Honors Rodriguez; Brianna
Honors Rodriguez; Mia Wilkins
Honors Salinas; Daniela St. Richard School
Honors Sloan; Jimmy Jerling Jr High School
Honors Sowa; Matthew South Loop
Honors Torres; Natalie St. Bede the Venerable School
Honors Valdivia; Vanessa Stem Magnet Academy
Honors Valero; Caitlyn Dore School
Honors Waitekus; Robert St. Jane de Chantal School
Honors Widel; Leela Simmons Middle School
Honors Wiggins; Johnny Central Park
Honors Woods; Emma St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Ziemba; Tiernan St. Cletus School

 

Junior High Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
High Honors Alcala; Alianna St. Ann
High Honors Alvarez; Gabriel Horizon Science Academy
High Honors Aranda; Amanda St. Bede the Venerable
High Honors Arias; Maritza Liberty Junior High
High Honors Ascencio; Damian Lee
High Honors Barber-Lee; Brandon Liberty Junior High
High Honors Bentley; Gwenyth Dore
High Honors Bonilla; Priscilla PFC Omar E. Torres
High Honors Brennan; McKenzie Clissold School
High Honors Buzzelli; Alexis SS. Cyril and Methodius
High Honors Casimiro; Vanessa Freedom Middle School
High Honors Chinchillas; Uriel St. Richard
High Honors Chramiec; Bartosz Liberty Jr. High
High Honors Czyszczon; Ryan Homer Junior High
High Honors Deskovich; Emily St. Christina
High Honors Diaz; Matthew St. Bede the Venerable
High Honors Fernandez; Giovanni St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Flood; Alexander St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Garcia; Emily Simmons Middle School
High Honors Garcia; Ricky Liberty Jr High School
High Honors Garibay; Julian Wilkins Jr High School
High Honors Gentile; Dominic St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Gonzalez; Anthony Liberty Junior High
High Honors Havelka; Robert St. Cletus School
High Honors Helwig; Dennis Mokena Jr. High
High Honors Henning; Maggie St. Catherine
High Honors Hernandez; Jayden St. Bruno
High Honors Hervieux; Mallory St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Houbolt; Ryann St. Linus
High Honors Huayamave; Ivan St. Bruno
High Honors Hyland; Matthew St. Bede the Venerable
High Honors Jaskolski; Matthew St. Albert the Great
High Honors Jetel; Julia St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Juchas; Isabella St. Patricia
High Honors Julian; Rachel St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Kappel; Joseph St. Symphorosa
High Honors Klonowski; Sarah St Catherine School
High Honors Kozak; Abigail Liberty Junior High
High Honors Lapinski; Madeline Central Middle School
High Honors Lara; Nathan Liberty Junior High
High Honors Ligue; Kayla St.Symphorosa
High Honors Lotus; Emma Liberty School
High Honors Luevano; Sean St. Mary Star of the Sea
High Honors Macias; Paloma Kinzie
High Honors Magana; Lilliana St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Majcen; Leah Kinzie
High Honors Majeski; Kara Liberty Junior High
High Honors Malarkey; MaKenna Byrne
High Honors Maldonado; Andres Dore
High Honors Marin; Hannah St. Linus
High Honors Marmol; Lukas St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Marrella; Patrick St. Symphorosa
High Honors Mautone; Taylor Lincoln Jr. High
High Honors Mayer; Jaiden Cassell
High Honors Maze; Rosalie St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors McCoy; Jamira Queen of Martyrs
High Honors McFarlane; Katie Mt. Greenwood
High Honors McNamara; Hannah St. Barnabas
High Honors Melody; Megan Grissom Middle School
High Honors Morales; Emily St. Agnes of Bohemia
High Honors Murphy; Bridget Mt. Greenwood
High Honors Nguyen; Ryan St. Albert the Great
High Honors Norrick; Isabella St. Bruno
High Honors Norton; Kathleen St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Nowobilski; Piotr St. Albert the Great
High Honors Perez; Anna Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
High Honors Perez; Sonia St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Pinto; Corinne St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Potter; Allan Mt.Greenwood
High Honors Ptaszkowski; Tyler Dore
High Honors Radosevich; Tyler OLHMS
High Honors Raftery; Isabel St. Gerald
High Honors Ramirez; Jazmin Liberty Jr. High
High Honors Rivera; Bryan Goode STEM
High Honors Rocha; Michael Gerrie Middle School
High Honors Rodriguez; Jimena Our Lady of Charity
High Honors Ruiz; Jackson St. Nicholas of Tolentine
High Honors Sanchez; Christopher Byrne
High Honors Sanchez; Sophia Mark Twain
High Honors Sebek; Trevor Central Middle School
High Honors Sekula; Paul St. Michael School
High Honors Sinisi; Mia Cassell
High Honors Sorn; Emily St. Albert the Great
High Honors Stulga; Lucas Arbor Park Middle School
High Honors Swain; Andrew Mt. Greenwood
High Honors Swerhun; Noah St. Jude School
High Honors Szymczyk; Emily St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Taylor; Lawrence Jordan Baptist School
High Honors Vargas; Briana Our Lady of Charity
High Honors Vargas; Enrique St. Mary Star of the Sea
High Honors Vazquez; Jaqueline Finley
High Honors Wendling; Johnny Central Middle School
High Honors White, Jr.; Leonard Heritage Middle
High Honors Zheng; Vincent St. Albert the Great

 

Junior Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
Honors Aguilar; Isabela Dore
Honors Alcala; Alexis St. Albert the Great
Honors Arredondo; Alyssa Our Lady of Tepeyac
Honors Barbosa; Jalyna San Miguel Middle School
Honors Bernal; Julian Nathan Hale
Honors Bertucci; Sam St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Blits; Nicholas St. Odilo School
Honors Blum; CJ St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Bocanegra; Ethan St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Burke; Fiona St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Carrano; Michael St. Albert the Great
Honors Castrejon; Mactzil St. Mary Star of the Sea
Honors Cedillo; Marco Peckwas Prep
Honors Contreras; Jesse St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Cordell; Elijah St. Ann
Honors Cortes; Isabella St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Cundari; Cara Our Lady of Charity
Honors Davis; Madeline Mt. Greenwood
Honors Dixon; Damarcus Academy of St. Benedict Schoo
Honors Driessen; Sorcha Heritage
Honors Fus; Tommy St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Garcia; Antonio Wilkins Junior High
Honors Godoy; Alejandro St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Gomez; Richard Tarkington
Honors Gonzalez; Isabella Our Lady of Charity
Honors Gotski; Mina St. Leonard
Honors Guillen; Hector Hurley School
Honors Ho; Cardin St. Albert the Great
Honors Hughes; Melanie Mt. Greenwood
Honors Husbands; Pierre St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Jasica; Ryanne St. Catherine
Honors Juska; Brandon Byrne
Honors Kaczynski; Emily Mt. Greenwood
Honors Keane; Emily St Albert the Great School
Honors Kopac; Kylie St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Lopez; Emanuel PJP School
Honors Luna; Alexia Epiphany
Honors Maca; Tyler OLHMS
Honors Manning; Georgia Clissold School
Honors Martinez; Hector Our Lady of Charity
Honors Martinez; Michael Our Lady of Charity
Honors McGuire; Mary St. Barnabas
Honors Melendez; Nathan St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Moran; Kate St. Linus
Honors Munoz; Michael St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Navarro; Alexis St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Oldham; Elise OLHMS
Honors Oliver; Kelsey Arbor Park Middle School
Honors Ortiz; Kate Robert L. Grimes
Honors Panice; Michael OLHMS
Honors Passarelli; William St. Linus
Honors Peterson; Michael Grimes
Honors Pietura; Joanna St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Quesada; Angela Peckwas Prep
Honors Ray; Jalen King Academy
Honors Rivera; Mia St. Joseph
Honors Rodriguez; Horacio Sahs School
Honors Sandoval; Robert St. Germaine
Honors Sarno; Gia Nathan Hale
Honors Saucedo; Elizabeth Sacred Heart School
Honors Sellers; Jacob St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Smith; Noah Simmons Middle School
Honors Tapia; Brandon St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Toefield; Thomas St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Torres; Leonardo St. Bruno
Honors Uram; Sophie Byrne
Honors Valdez; Teresa St. Bruno
Honors Zavala; Victor Diego Zizumbo

 

Senior High Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
High Honors Anderson; Aidan OLHMS
High Honors Antkiewicz; Eric St. Alexander
High Honors Aquino; Robert Sahs
High Honors Bagley; Julia St. Mary of Mokena
High Honors Barrientos; Emilio Washington Middle School
High Honors Belanski; Gabrielle St. Symphorosa
High Honors Bhattal; Rohindeep Our Lady of the Snows
High Honors Bielski; Matthew Dore
High Honors Buchanan; Nyla St. Bede the Venerable
High Honors Cahue; Elias St. Joseph
High Honors Canny; Nicole St. Linus
High Honors Cardiel; Jessie Horizon Science Academy
High Honors Carr; Eve Richardson
High Honors Cervantes, Jr.; Luis Liberty Junior High
High Honors Colon; Michael St. Symphorosa
High Honors Deweese; Ryanen St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Edwards; Aidan St. Bede the Venerable
High Honors Elizondo; Michael Byrne
High Honors Elliott; Ian Mt. Greenwood
High Honors Escoto; Yasmine St. Joseph
High Honors Flores; Aylin St. Albert the Great
High Honors Galvin; Rylie St. Catherine of Alexandria
High Honors Gana; Joshua St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Garcia; Christian Liberty Junior High
High Honors Garcia; Elvin St. Joseph
High Honors Garcia; Victoria Heritage
High Honors Geigner; Avery Jack Hille
High Honors Gentile; Michael St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Gilligan; Kayleen Heritage
High Honors Giron; Yarlesk Queen of the Universe
High Honors Gonzalez; Julian St. Barbara
High Honors Green; George St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Grillo; Gianna St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Grobla; Daniel St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Haw; Jessica Simmons Middle School
High Honors Headly; Jalen St. Walter
High Honors Hickey; Quinn St. Christina
High Honors Janczy; Anna St. Patricia
High Honors Johnson III; Dell-Rio Vanderpoel
High Honors Kazeneskie; John OLHMS
High Honors Knizka; Vincent St. Patricia
High Honors Kosowski; Ryan St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Kucera; Rory Hickory Creek Middle School
High Honors Loaiza; Jacob Epiphany
High Honors Lopez; Cesar St. Nicholas of Tolentine
High Honors Malinowski; Nadia Central Middle School
High Honors Maliska; Nathan St. Catherine of Alexandria
High Honors Marousek; Mackenzie Dore
High Honors Marrero; Isabella Liberty Junior High
High Honors Martinez; Andrew St. Bede the Venerable
High Honors Matariyeh; Isabella OLHMS
High Honors McKeon; Daniel Mt. Greenwood
High Honors McQuinn; Conor St. Alexander
High Honors Merda; Jake St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Montgomery; Joseph Jerling Junior High
High Honors Nambo; Richard Gloria Dei
High Honors Ochoa; Alejandro St. Agnes of Bohemia
High Honors Olmos; Ruby St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Ortega; Nina St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Perez; Ashley Cardinal Joseph Bernardin
High Honors Petan; Anthony Palos South
High Honors Piegari; Nicolas Nathan Hale
High Honors Raftery; Hugo St. Gerald
High Honors Raica; Brian Dore
High Honors Rios; Brianna St. Als/St. Pats
High Honors Roche; Megan St. John Fisher
High Honors Rudolph; Alandra Byrne
High Honors Rybicki; Andrew St. Jane de Chantal
High Honors Schuler; Connor Washington Middle School
High Honors Schultz; Sarah Nathan Hale
High Honors Scumaci; Skylar St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Seropian; Angelina St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Shirazi; Fathima Century Junior High
High Honors Sjostrom; Fiona St. Gabriel
High Honors Smith, Jr.; Deonta St. Thomas the Apostle
High Honors Solis; Josel Wilkins Junior High
High Honors Stock; Patrick Incarnation
High Honors Suchecki; Thomas Palos South
High Honors Szeliga; Kinga Liberty Junior High
High Honors Vanek; Afton St. Linus
High Honors Vazquez; Isabel Finley Jr. High
High Honors Vilchis; Edmundo Nathan Hale
High Honors Villa; Liliana Dore
High Honors Wagner; Mallory St. Joseph
High Honors Wilbanks; Hailey Willow Springs School
High Honors Zale; Madelyn St. Daniel the Prophet
High Honors Zedak; Michael Byrne
High Honors Zubrzycki; Joshua Jack Hille

 

Senior Honors

Honors Level NAME Grade School
Honors Alamillo; Jenesis Azuela School
Honors Ballesteros; Osvaldo Heritage
Honors Beltran; Raphael Dore
Honors Biliskov; Hunter St. Symphorosa
Honors Callaghan; Kevin St. John Fisher
Honors Carroll; Ryan St. Alexander
Honors Cerveny; Kaitlyn Dore
Honors Cortez; Mateo Kinzie
Honors Czub; Ty Ss. Cyril and Methodius
Honors Doyle; Brianna Central Middle School
Honors Drayton; Jonathan Colin Powell Middle School
Honors Duboise; Brenton Morgan Park Academy
Honors Escobedo; Angel St. Albert the Great
Honors Filipek; Emma St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Forbes; Connor Arbor Park Middle School
Honors Garcia; Alaida Unity Jr. High
Honors Garcia; Amalia Heritage Middle School
Honors Garza; Lorenzo St. Jane de Chantal
Honors Gontarek; James Dore
Honors Gonzalez; Brian St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Guerrero; Kaley St. Cajetan
Honors Jara; Alicia St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Jones; Vanessa St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Kennedy; Colin St. Bede the Venerable
Honors McGuire; Anthony St. Barnabas
Honors Newman; Jaleel Brette Harte
Honors Nudo; Kevin St. Gerald
Honors Ogean; Joshua OLHMS
Honors Olmos; Adrian OLHMS
Honors Pannell; Joshua St. Joseph
Honors Pawlak; Tyler St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Radojevich; Aleah St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Ruiz; Jocelyn Acero Cisneros School
Honors Sanchez; Dante Byrne
Honors Shipman; Ethan St. Germaine
Honors Siebenaler; Zack Jerling Junior High
Honors Silva; Mercede St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Sulenski; Abbie St. Germaine
Honors Szpara; Marshall Liberty Junior High
Honors Telford; Delanee Byrne
Honors Tkaczuk; Destiny Byrne
Honors Torres; Nicolas St. Daniel the Prophet
Honors Viera; Maximiliano St.Richard
Honors Villagomez; Mateo St. Patricia
Honors Williams, Jr.; Adrian St. Bede the Venerable
Honors Wintersteen; Abigail St. Procopius
Honors Woulfe; Olivia St. Cajetan
Honors Zgrzebski; David Dore